The Sanderson to Harwich Cruise Terminal · Hotel route

The Sanderson to Harwich Cruise Terminal
chauffeur.

A fixed-price chauffeur between Sanderson London and Harwich Cruise Terminal — 85 miles, typically 2h 30–3h 30, in either direction. Booked in advance, met in person, sailing tracked on the way in.

FromThe Sanderson
ToHarwich Cruise Terminal
Distance85 miles
Journey2h 30–3h 30
Illustrative executive-class rear passenger cabin; actual vehicles vary
AI-generated illustration · actual vehicles and locations vary

Instant fixed price

Sanderson London, 50 Berners Street, W1T 3NGHarwich Cruise Terminal

  • SaloonToyota Prius or similar · 4 seats · 2 cases
    £182 Book
  • EstateSkoda Octavia or similar · 4 seats · 4 cases
    £208 Book
  • ExecutiveMercedes E-Class · BMW 5 Series · 3 seats · 3 cases
    £299 Book
  • MPVVW Sharan or similar · 5 seats · 5 cases
    £231 Book
  • VanMercedes Vito or similar · 8 seats · 8 cases
    £261 Book
  • Executive VanMercedes V-Class or similar · 7 seats · 8 cases
    £373 Book

Off-peak weekday prices, all-in. Pick your date and time for the exact fare — it is fixed once booked.

24/7Reservations & support
5.0★From 14 TripAdvisor reviews
45 minFree wait on pickups
FixedTransparent pricing

How it works

Door to door, one fixed price.

Travelling to The Sanderson, your driver meets you at the Harwich Cruise Terminal passenger terminal with a name board, your sailing tracked. Leaving the hotel, the car waits at the door: the hotel’s forecourt setback off Berners Street lets cars stop clear of the traffic flow — board at the glass doors.

01

Luggage handled

Between the The Sanderson lobby and the quay, the cases are the driver’s job, not yours.

02

Both directions, one price

The Sanderson to Harwich Cruise Terminal or the reverse — the fixed fare from £182 holds either way.

03

Known both ends

Our drivers know the Fitzrovia approach and the Harwich Cruise Terminal pickup layout, so neither end turns into a lap of the block.

04

Met in person

A named chauffeur with your board at Harwich Cruise Terminal, and a car at the door at The Sanderson — no rank, no app, no waiting on a stranger.

Cars & capacity

The Sanderson to Harwich Cruise Terminal from £182.

Six classes, one standard of care. Saloon, one way, off-peak. Rush hour, nights (10pm–6am) and bank holidays cost more; the return leg is 5% off when booked together — your quote shows the exact price before you book. The confirmed price covers the agreed itinerary; extra stops, changes or waiting beyond the allowance may cost more.

ClassExampleSeatsLuggageFrom
SaloonToyota Prius or similar42£182
EstateSkoda Octavia or similar44£208
ExecutiveMercedes E-Class · BMW 5 Series33£299
MPVVW Sharan or similar55£231
VanMercedes Vito or similar88£261
Executive VanMercedes V-Class or similar78£373

Always included

One price,
everything in it.

  • Kerbside pickup at The Sanderson or a name-board meet at Harwich Cruise Terminal
  • 60 minutes of complimentary waiting after a flight lands, 15 minutes on other pickups
  • Real-time sailing tracking on inbound journeys
  • All tolls and applicable London charges in the fare
  • Child and booster seats fitted on request (£8 each)
  • Free cancellation up to 24 hours before pickup

How to book

Your booking,
step by step.

01

Tell us your journey

Direction, date and time — online in a minute or one call to the office.

02

Choose your vehicle

Saloon to 8-seat van, each with the fixed price shown before you commit.

03

Add any extras

Child seats, extra cases, a stop en route — arranged in advance.

04

Confirm and relax

Driver name, photo and number in your confirmation, live updates on the day.

Compare the options

Getting to & from The Sanderson to Harwich Cruise Terminal.

How a private chauffeur compares with the alternatives for The Sanderson to Harwich Cruise Terminal.

How you travelTimeCostThe catch
Taxi from the rank2h 30–3h 30Metered — unpredictableThe meter decides the price, not you
Rideshare app2h 30–3h 30Surge pricingA stranger, a surge, and a scramble at the kerb
Public transportLonger, with changesCheapestCheapest until you count the changes and the cases
P5 Chauffeur Recommended2h 30–3h 30Fixed from £182Booked ahead, tracked in, kerb to kerb

Local knowledge

Good to know about The Sanderson to Harwich Cruise Terminal.

At the hotel end

The hotel’s forecourt setback off Berners Street lets cars stop clear of the traffic flow — board at the glass doors.

The rail alternative

The nearest station to The Sanderson is Tottenham Court Road and Oxford Circus — useful travelling light, less so with a full case load bound for Harwich Cruise Terminal.

Local knowledge

The Sanderson and EDITION share a street and a peak hour — Friday 6pm pickups here book out first across all Fitzrovia.

Licensed, insured, vetted

Every P5 chauffeur holds a full private-hire licence, is insured for you as a passenger, and is DBS-checked.

Quick facts

The Sanderson to Harwich Cruise Terminal at a glance.

Route
The Sanderson ↔ Harwich Cruise Terminal
Distance
85 miles
Typical journey
2h 30–3h 30
Saloon from
£182
Tracking
Sailing tracking inbound
Vehicles
Saloon to 8-seat van
Booking
Online, by phone, or via the concierge
Cancellation
Free up to 24h before pickup

Good to know

The Sanderson to Harwich Cruise Terminal
questions.

Anything else — call us any time on 020 8742 2888.

How much is a chauffeur from The Sanderson to Harwich Cruise Terminal?

From £182 for a saloon, agreed before you book — the same fare holds in the opposite direction, and larger vehicles are priced up front too.

Does the price change with traffic?

No. The fare is fixed the moment you book; traffic, roadworks and the hour of day are our problem, not yours.

Where will the driver be at Harwich Cruise Terminal?

At the passenger terminal with a name board. The exact meeting point is confirmed with your booking.

And where does the car wait at The Sanderson?

The hotel’s forecourt setback off Berners Street lets cars stop clear of the traffic flow — board at the glass doors.

What time should the driver collect me?

The drive is typically 2h 30–3h 30. For departures add a comfortable margin for boarding — we're happy to advise a pickup time when you book.

Can I book a return as well?

Yes — returns are welcome and often discounted, and inbound legs are tracked so a delay never strands you.

“I use P5 Chauffeurs every time I fly into and out of London. I'm impressed by their reliability, punctuality, and all-around professionalism. P5 is always my first choice.”

Rodney F · The Sanderson to Harwich Cruise Terminal transfers

Sanderson London to Harwich Cruise Terminal · Fixed Prices · 24/7